Geosystem/Analytica

Instruments and software for digital photogrammetry
It is currently 16 Dec 2017, 14:34

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 08 Dec 2005, 13:45 
Member
Member
User avatar

Joined:
22 Sep 2005, 13:43
Posts: 17
I created a toolbar with my most used functions on the program but when i open the program an error occurs : " List Index out of bounds (3)" .
Also I don't know how to put shortcuts on the keyboard to a specific layer because on the list from shortcut menu i have only a few layers without any order.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 10 Feb 2006, 12:07 
Member
Member
User avatar

Joined:
22 Sep 2005, 13:43
Posts: 17
The problem persist and now the error is "List index out of bounds 7". Also it will be good if the toolbar can be resizible because at this size the button name cannot be seen. Also I tried to rename the buttons with caption but the program created a mess, the buttons doesn't respond anymore at their commands, and when I start the ged i always have the error message.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 11 Feb 2006, 11:12 
Administrator
Administrator
User avatar

Joined:
10 May 2005, 14:01
Posts: 26
Dear guardy,

Please locate the *.tlb file (with your toolbar name) in program folder and send it to us. We will check it out.

_________________
Delta/Digitals developers team


Top
 Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 13 Feb 2006, 16:32 
Member
Member
User avatar

Joined:
22 Sep 2005, 13:43
Posts: 17
For the moment I deleted the toolbar and create another one new. Until know seems to work without errors, when I will have problems again I will send to you the toolbar file. Thank you!

L.E. Seems that now the problem is that after i create captions for every button the commands are not anymore as I put from the beginning. I will send to u the toolbar and please look at "Hide" button.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 13 Feb 2006, 16:45 
Member
Member
User avatar

Joined:
22 Sep 2005, 13:43
Posts: 17
I don't find a solution to put an atachament on the forum and I don't have your email, please tell me how should I proceed.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 27 Feb 2006, 06:54 
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar

Joined:
16 May 2005, 05:44
Posts: 15
Location: Ukraine, Vinnitsa
You could find our e-mail adress in any program, see <span style='color:blue'>Help|About</span> command.

Use help@vingeo.com to ask any qestions. ;)

_________________
Delta/Digitals developers team


Top
 Profile E-mail  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group